Terms and Conditions

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

1. Site viewtopia.eu ensures the protection of the fundamental rights and freedoms of natural persons and especially of the right to the protection of personal data, in accordance with the European Regulation known as GDPR – Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

2. "Personal data" means any information regarding the identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or to one or more factors specific to his or her physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.

3. The site viewtopia.eu has access to the following data of the users, once they give their consent, by checking the box corresponding to the express statement: name, e-mail and phone.

4. These personal data collected by the site are stored in security conditions and are not processed for any purpose other than that expressly provided by the site (bidding, delivery, invoicing and contracting), as well as for statistical or marketing purposes.

The legal basis of data processing is the creation of the opportunity to offer and conclude contracts in the field of activity of the company, in the online environment.

The Company is not authorized to transmit to third parties the personal data transmitted to point 3 only for the purpose mentioned in point 4.

Personal data are processed lawfully, fairly and transparently towards the user / client. They are limited to being adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

Personal data are kept in a form that allows the identification of users for a period that does not exceed the period necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the data are processed, and for an unlimited period only for statistical / marketing purposes.

The user has the right to withdraw his/her consent at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent, before its withdrawal.

The company provides the user / client with information on the actions taken on the data following a request, without undue delay and in any case within one month from the receipt of the request. This period can be extended by two months when necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of applications.

The user / client has the right to request, with regard to personal data, access to them, their rectification or deletion or the restriction of processing or the right to oppose the processing, as well as the right to data portability, in accordance with GDPR. The User / Client has the right to receive the personal data concerning him /her and which he/she has provided to the controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and has the right to transmit this data to another operator, without hindrance from the operator to whom the personal data have been provided).
The user / client has the right to obtain from the company a confirmation that personal data concerning it is processed or not and, if so, access to the respective data, as well as to other information related to the processing, upon request.

At any time, the user / client has the right to oppose, for reasons related to the particular situation in which he is included, the processing of personal data concerning him, including profiling creations.

When the processing of personal data has as its direct marketing purpose, the data subject has the right to oppose at any time the processing for this purpose of the personal data concerning him or her, including the creation of profiles, to the extent that it is related to the respective direct marketing.

Attention we use cookies! By continuing to browse our website, you agree to their use..

Personal data and information will not be used for advertising or sold, will be kept for a little while and then will be deleted from the server.

If you want to delete them faster or delete your account, permanently, please write to us at the contact@viewtopia.eu.

According to the requirements of Law nr. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and completed and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector Sc Automatech Online Srl has the obligation to manage safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide about yourself, a member of your family or another person.

The purpose of data collection is: registration reservation.

You are obliged to provide the data, which is necessary to book. Your refusal determines the inability to complete the reservation.

The recorded information will not be disclosed to other controllers or individuals.

According to Law nr. 677/2001, you have the right of access, of intervention on the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to appeal to the courts. At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request the deletion of the data. In order to exercise these rights, you can address with a written request, dated and signed at the contact@viewtopia.eu. contact@viewtopia.eu.

COOKIE POLICY

 What are cookies?

Cookies are temporary files used to store data on your computer or mobile device every time you visit a website. They are widely used to make websites or certain of their services work more efficiently. Cookies are also used to report certain information. reprezinta fisiere temporare utilizate pentru a stoca date pe computer sau dispozitivul mobil de fiecare data cand accesati un website. Sunt folosite pe scara larga pentru a face website-urile sau anumite servicii ale acestora sa functioneze mai eficient. De asemenea , cookie-urile sunt utilizate pentru raportarea anumitor informatii.

Our cookies are not used to retain personal information such as name, surname, e-mail or bank details, but to monitor the activity and actions performed on the pages accessed in order to improve the user experience and for marketing purposes.

Essential cookies for the website

These cookies are absolutely necessary to provide you with the services available on the site, but also for access to protected sections. The latter are generated after authentication, to verify the expiration of the session.

These cookies are strictly necessary for the functionality of the site and the correct running of the web platform.

Cookies can be blocked or deleted by changing browser settings.

 Cookies used for performance

These cookies are used to improve the performance of the site viewtopia.eu, to analyze the way the site works and of course to identify the potential errors that may exist.

Cookies for analysis and personalization

Cookies that collect information of this type are used to help us understand how the site is used or how effective our marketing companies are. It also helps us to fully customize the website, in order to improve the experience of using the site.

Cookies for promotion and targeting

We use them to make promotional messages more relevant, taking into account the interests you have. Also, these cookies perform other functions, such as returning the appearance of the ads on a continuous basis, ensuring their optimal delivery in terms of display and in some cases selecting the ads based on the interests you manifest.

Managing cookies

You have the right to decide whether to accept or reject cookies!

You can set and customize your browser options to accept or refuse cookies. If you choose to reject cookies, you will be able to continue to use our site, but access to certain features and secure areas may thus be restricted.

Most promotional networks provide you with a way to unsubscribe from promotion ads based on specific interests.

You can choose to opt out of using mobile promotion identifiers for promotion ads as well as for interest-based promotion ads. You will need to access your mobile device settings and follow the most recent instructions in this regard. If you choose to opt out, we will remove all the data collected about you and we will not collect any additional data later. The random identifier designated to you (by us or third parties) will also be removed. This means that if at a later date, you decide to accept the conditions again, we will not be able to continue tracking and monitoring using the same identity as before, as you will be considered a new user of the system from all points of view.

We take the protection of personal data seriously and we constantly seek to improve the ways in which we can protect them, keeping us up to date with any changes regarding their monitoring, tracking and use.

en_GBEnglish (UK)